Ames Performance Tri Power Pontiac Nationals Results

Chief of the Pontiacs                            
Winner    Payton Filson (SP)    Fairborn OH    69 Firebird    9.69    0.020    9.693    137.860
Runner-Up    Rick Cole Jr (Pro)    LaGrange OH    82 Firebird    10.30    0.024    10.282    130.560
                            
AllPontiac.com Super Pro (Saturday)                            
Winner    Ron Baisden    Columbus OH    77 LeMans    10.24    0.028    10.258    129.690
Runner-Up    Charley Schmidt    Sullivan MO    88 Trans Am    8.68    -0.005    8.683    154.070
                            
Super Duty Promotions Pro (Saturday)                            
Winner    Rick Cole Jr    LaGrange OH    82 Firebird    10.26    0.000    10.271    132.150
Runner-Up    Joe Childs    Bellville OH        10.91    -0.003    11.650    88.120
                            
Tin Indian Street (Saturday)                            
Winner    Todd Gabbaro    Dublin OH    65 LeMans    12.73    0.027    12.757    102.770
Runner-Up    Tracy Sansom    Van Buren OH    67 Firebird    11.95    0.058    12.069    110.150
                            
AllPontiac.com Super Pro (Sunday)                            
Winner    Payton Filson    Fairborn H    69 Firebird    9.71    0.011    9.847    118.030
Runner-Up    Darel Kuntz    McConnelsville OH    67 GTO    9.84    0.035    10.181    132.990
                            
Super Duty Promotions Pro (Sunday)                            
Winner    Rick Shofner    Athens IL    67 Firebird    9.74    0.018    9.796    135.510
Runner-Up    Keith Schnabel    Colchester Vt    68 Firebird    9.75    0.046    9.780    131.640
                            
Tin Indian Street (Sunday)                            
Winner    Joe Childs    Bellville OH    98 Firebird    17.01    0.065    17.248    69.060
Runner-Up    Rob Belch    Allenton MI    68 Firebird    12.80    0.195    12.957    102.900
                            
Butler Performance Frantic Four                            
Winner    John Welter    Mitchellville IA            0.493    7.299    205.380
Runner-Up    Rodney Butler    Leoma TN    63 Tempest        Broke        
Fastest Qualifier    Rodney Butler    Leoma TN    63 Tempest            6.531    207.300
                            
K&M MR-1 Heads Up                            
Winner    Glenn Sedig    Sterling IL    69 Grand Prix        0.189    8.604    156.950
Runner-Up    Chris Shenuk    Wheaton IL    72 Firebird        0.044    9.357    142.780
#1 Qualifier and Top Speed    Elliott Pickett    Garnet Valley PA    63 Tempest            8.313    163.450
                            
Kauffman Racing Equipment Q-16                            
Winner    Todd Filson    Fairborn OH    96 Dragster    7.60    0.026    7.688    160.860
Runner-Up    Chris Estep    Benton IL    Dragster    7.72    0.020    7.873    168.910
                            
Firehawk Comp T/A                            
Winner    Bradley Mentzer    Oregon OH    95 Firehawk    14.20    0.099    14.829    95.440
Runner-Up    Kevin Shar    Canfield OH    96 Compt T/A    13.35    0.593    13.583    103.260
                            
Ram Air Restoration No Box Gamblers Race                            
Winner    Jose Diaz    Parma OH    81 Pontiac    9.93    0.004    9.954    135.990
Runner-Up    Joe Childs    Bellville OH        10.98    0.033    10.976    122.130
                            
Vintage Mechanical Works Box Gamblers Race                            
Winner    Bill Davenport    Strongsville Oh    78 Trans AM    10.04    0.007    10.056    134.060
Runner-Up    Ken MacNicol    Hendersonville TN    81 Grand Prix    9.97    0.019    9.982    132.630

Copyright © 2013 Summit Racing Equipment Motorsports Park | All Rights Reserved.
Website Design by Mango Bay Internet